STAFF DIRECTORY

Laurin logo
Sara Akhparyan
CLASSIFIED
CAFETERIA
Marina Anisimova
Marina Anisimova
SPECIALIST
ELL
Email
Leilani Ronda
Madison Apperly
Student Teacher
5th Grade
Email
Tanya Bachman
Tanya Bachman
SPECIALIST
Website
VISUAL ARTS
Email
Leilani Ronda
Cody Barton
7th Grade
Email
Leilani Ronda
Julie Basham
CLASSIFIED
SEL
Email
Marina Anisimova
Anne Bennion
7th Grade
Email
Marina Anisimova
Jessica Berry
6th Grade
Email
Shelley Bloemke
Shelley Bloemke
OFFICE STAFF
OFFICE ASSISTANT
Email
Cheri Duhamel
Cathleen Butler
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Website
Email
Brenda Camarota
Brenda Camarota
CLASSIFIED
CAFETERIA
Email
Joan Campbell
Joan Campbell
FIFTH GRADE
Email
Sandra Coy
Sandra Coy
OFFICE STAFF
HEAD SECRETARY
Email
Heather Cushing
Heather Cushing
EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Elizabeth Denton
Elizabeth Denton
CLASSIFIED
MEDIA TECH
Email
Patt Doyle
Patt Doyle
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Travis Drake
Travis Drake
PRINCIPAL
Email
Cheri Duhamel
Cheri Duhamel
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Courtney Flach
Courtney Flach
FIFTH GRADE
Email
Michelle French
Michelle French
EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Kelly Frio
Kelly Frio
SEVENTH GRADE
Email
Shauna Gega
Shauna Gega
SUPPORT SERVICES
PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Rebecca Brutto
Donna Goelze
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Brenda Camarota
Rachel Grier
CAFETERIA
Email
Julia Griffith
Julia Griffith
SPECIALIST
PE
Email
Emily Guinn
Emily Guinn
EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Jeaneen Hall
Jeaneen Hall
OFFICE STAFF
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Email
Sarah Lashua
Sarah Heid
SIXTH GRADE
Email
Shelley Hinkle
Shelley Hinkle
SUPPORT SERVICES
COUNSELOR
Email
Debbie Hlousek
Debbie Hlousek
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Cathleen Butler
Andrea Jacques
C.I.R.A.
Support Services
Email
Karl Johnson
Karl Johnson
SPECIALIST
Website
OV/SHOP
Email
Margarita Johnson
Margarita Johnson
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Laurin logo
Kelsey Kai
INTERIM ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Email
Darrell Kirkpatrick
Darrell Kirkpatrick
SPECIALIST
Website
PE
Email
Brad Koch
Brad Koch
STAFF
CUSTODIAN
Email
Janell Koppes
Janell Koppes
SUPPORT SERVICES
NURSE
Email
Angie Krant
Angela Krant
SPECIALIST
Website
LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER
Email
Sarah Lashua
Sarah Lashua
SIXTH GRADE
Email
Donna Lee
Donna Lee
CLASSIFIED
CUSTODIAN
Email
Nicole Loran
Nicole Loran
8th Grade
Email
Leilani Ronda
Shawn Maffeo
Student Teacher
7th Grade
Email
Ginger Martin
Ginger Martin
SIXTH GRADE
Email
Randy Martinez
Randy Martinez
EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Tim Medearis
Tim Medearis
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CENTER BASED CLASSROOM
Email
Monica Moreland
Monica Moreland
SIXTH GRADE
WEBSITE
Email
Marilou Nellor
Marilou Nellor
EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Cynthia Patten
Cynthia Patten
FIFTH GRADE
Website
Email
Elizabeth Denton
Ruben Pecoraro
CLASSIFIED
Recess Supervision
Rebecca Brutto
Megan Pierce
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Laurin logo
Justin Rice
SPECIALIST
PE
Email
Chet Rodin
Chet Rodin
FIFTH GRADE
Email
Casey Rogalette
Casey Rogalette
SIXTH GRADE
Email
Angela Sawdye
Angela Sawdye
FIFTH GRADE
Email
Laurin Lion
David Schneider
Basic Education Lab Assistant
Email
Geraldine Schut
Geraldine Schut
Head Custodian
HEAD CUSTODIAN
Email
Laurin logo
Christy Sexton
CLASSIFIED
CAFETERIA
Karin Snow
Karin Snow
SEVENTH GRADE
Email
Heather Cushing
Jackson Stellfox
EIGHTH GRADE
Email
Rebecca Brutto
Ashley Swain
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Allie Taylor
Allie Taylor
SEVENTH GRADE
Email
Zach Tetz
Zach Tetz
FIFTH GRADE
Email
Mandie Thompson
Mandie Thompson
Instructional Coach
Email
Elizabeth Denton
Keyana Tingley
CLASSIFIED
Recess Supervision
Carolyn Torrecelli
Carolyn Torrecelli
Occupational Therapist
Website
Support Services
Email
Paula Wingerter
Tyler Tugaw
S.T.E.M.
Email
Nycci Vargas
Nycci Vargas
SUPPORT SERVICES
Website
SPEECH
Email
Kim Visstozky
Kim Vissotzky
SEVENTH GRADE
Email
Rebecca Brutto
Kellie Wagnild
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Laurie Williams
Russell "Scooter" Watts
SPED
Long Term Sub for C. Duhamel
Email
Laurie Williams
Russell "Scooter" Watts
CLASSIFIED
SPECIAL ED ASST.
Email
Laurin logo
Mandy Waugh
CLASSIFIED
Campus Security
Email
Carson Wilson
Carson Wilson
SUPPORT SERVICES
Website
COUNSELOR
Email
Paula Wingerter
Paula Wingerter
SIXTH GRADE
Email
Tracy Winston
Tracy Winston
OFFICE STAFF
Office Assistant/ Recess
Email
Tanya Bachman
Bowen Wolcott
SPECIALIST
Website
Band
Email
Laurin logo
Stephen Zeringer
8th Grade - Long Term Sub
Long Term Sub
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 13601 NE 97th Avenue
Vancouver, WA 98662

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360)-885-5200

icon

Read Our Newsletter